3.15: Nothing Makes Sense

Nothing makes sense anymore.

Seriously.

03-21-16_8-26-00 PM

I think girls must be crazy or something. Because my Mama and Colette are both acting so damn weird right now.

Mama and I got into a pretty big fight last weekend. It was BAD. For both of us. I don’t think I’ve ever talked to my Mama like that before… And I felt like such a dick afterward, you know?

03-21-16_8-26-55 PM

I was just so mad. I tried to talk to her about visiting Colette for the holidays this year, and she shot me down. Again. And I guess something in me just sorta snapped.

I just don’t get what her problem is. I really don’t.

03-21-16_6-39-11 PM

But no matter how mad she makes me… She’s still my Mutter. And I really did feel bad.

But then – get this – she came and apologized to ME. Crazy, right?

03-21-16_8-28-33 PM

She said she was sorry, but that she still thinks I’m too young to travel on my own…

But she promised I could go to Colette’s for Christmas NEXT year, as long as I pay for it.

And when I asked about Colette coming to visit this summer, she actually said she’d think about it!

I know that doesn’t sound like much, but honestly? I’ll take what I can get right now.

03-21-16_8-31-23 PM

And I should probably be a lot happier about it. But right now, I’m just feeling really… confused.

Mostly because of Colette.

She’s been acting so weird, ever since school started back up. I mean, she’s almost never online to chat, she barely texts me anymore… It’s like she’s avoiding me or something.

And I can’t help it… I’m kinda starting to panic.

At first I thought maybe this whole long distance thing was starting to get to her or something. I mean, it really does suck, y’know? Especially with how annoying our parents are being.

So I figured telling her she might be able to visit next summer would make her really excited… Turn it all around and stuff.

But it didn’t.

03-21-16_8-41-43 PM

I told her what Mama said about letting her come visit. And do you know what she said?

“Okay.”

That was it. One word.

What the Hell?!

I’m totally freaking out right now. And I have NO idea what to do. Every time I try to ask about it, she just tells me that she’s fine.

But she’s NOT fine.

Something’s wrong. And I really wish I knew what to –

03-21-16_8-43-09 PM

meme-from-iphonetextgenerator (1)

03-21-16_8-43-45 PM meme-from-iphonetextgenerator (2) 03-21-16_8-44-33 PM03-21-16_8-45-10 PM 03-21-16_8-46-08 PM 03-21-16_8-47-18 PM 03-21-16_8-49-03 PM 03-21-16_8-47-50 PM 03-21-16_8-48-42 PM 03-21-16_8-50-44 PM 03-21-16_8-52-25 PM

Advertisements

41 thoughts on “3.15: Nothing Makes Sense

  1. Omg! What did she say?! It can’t be good, judging the look on his face. Hm… Maybe sje broke up, but did it because she’s pregnant, though without letting him know? Or did she do a “Diego” and slept with someone else? Maybe her father told her about Mari, but twisted the truth?

    What on earth did she SAY?

    Liked by 1 person

  2. Hmm, maybe the apple didn’t fall far from the tree… When I first saw your new banner I thought: Oh, no, the boys will fight for the same girl or something along those lines. But I guess Stefan wouldn’t do it to his brother. So, maybe Colette just met someone else. Anyway, I can’t wait to find out.

    Liked by 2 people

    1. There are definitely a few different possibilities! You’ll find out tomorrow 😉 Thanks for sharing your theory! (And no, no love triangle this gen… Maybe in the future? hahaha)

      Like

    2. I thought that too in an earlier chapther, but i don’t think it would be posdible for Stefan to hook up with Colette due to the distance between the two of them. And it seems they’ve never met, so… 😉

      Liked by 2 people

  3. So I have a sneaky suspicion some shiza went down, no spoilers here but omg omg omg….and if I had a BF that looked and acted like Tobi ain’t NOBODY stopping me from being at that boys house OK!!??? I would be ringing that doorbell like..”HELLO AVON CALLING!” BAHAHAH seriously.

    Liked by 1 person

    1. Hahaha I love all these theories people are coming up with XD There are many things it could be! We will find out tomorrow 😉

      Like

  4. I really feel for Tobi, which is saying something as I have no feelings or emotions and tend to act like a very pessimistic robot. Also, the call was with either about pregnancy or Mari and Diego. Who have do not feel for at all, as while it was not Mari’s fault, the way she reacted to it was. So therefore Tobi should go Allen hunting and ask if they can take to their planet so he doesn’t have to deal with life.

    Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.